Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership

Iain Owens - Headteacher

Julie Catchpole - Deputy Headteacher 

Terri Freeman - Deputy Headteacher

Paula El Shunnar - Assistant Head KS2 & Year 6 Teacher

Hannah Punchard - Assistant Head KS1 & Year 2 Teacher

Lindsay Higgins - (SENCO)

 

 

Teaching

EYFS

Polly Wolfson - Early Years Leader & Reception Teacher

Carly Noonan - Reception Teacher

Lucy Caton - Nursery Teacher

Nichola Ashford - Nursery Nurse

Shannon Booker - Nursery LSA

Gemma Chaplin - Reception Teacher

Claire Vaughan - Reception HLTA

Sadie Warner - Reception LSA

Annie Christie - EYFS Intervention (Autumn Term)

Victoria Semmens - Trainee Teacher

 

KS1

Kirstie Stone - Year 1 Teacher

Daryl George - Year 1 Teacher

Sally Cook - Year 1 HLTA

Natasha Knights - Year 1 LSA

Jane Brooks - Year 1 LSA

Claire Woolley - Year 2 Teacher

Paula Crisp - Year 2 HLTA/LSA

Louise Eglington - Year 2 LSA & Nurture

Linda Howard - LSA

Theresa Majid - Year 2 LSA 

Lisa Gibson - Year 2 LSA & Nurture

 

Lower KS2

Emily Love - Year 3 Teacher

Diana Fisher - Year 3 Teacher

Morag Nunn- Year 3 HLTA

Lorraine Eager - Year 3 LSA

Sue York - Year 3 LSA

Linda Howard - Year 3 LSA

Sorrell Lines - Year 4 Teacher

Jenny Heath - Year 4 Teacher

Courtney Majid - Year 4 LSA

Claire Pitcher - Year 4 LSA

Paul Dunnell - Year 4 LSA

 

Upper KS2

Rebecca Goddard - Year 5 Teacher

Kathleen Foreman - Year 5 Teacher

Stephen Connolly - Year 5 Support Teacher English & Maths (Computing PM) 

Kayleigh Applegate - Year 5 Trainee Teacher

Gillian Manthorpe - Year 5 LSA

Claire Pitcher - Year 5 LSA

Paul Dunnell - Year 5 LSA

Kirsty Wheeler - Year 6 Teacher 

Tamsin Highfield - Year 6 Teacher

Laura Last - Year 6 Teacher

Liz Cudmore - Year 6 HLTA

Ben Hodds - Year 6 HLTA

Glenda Spelman - Year 6 LSA

Gabby Saunders - Year 6 Teacher (Intervention)

 

Oliver Winram - P.E. Lead

Simone Gore - Art Instructor

 

Pastoral

Shaneeka Daldry - Pastoral Support Lead

Sarah Irving - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Hayley Barwick - Behaviour Lead

Jan Parker - DSL, Family Support Practitioner & Mental Health Champion

Chloe Hall - THRIVE Practitioner

Mel Tindsley - Restorative Practitioner (Uniform, Attendance)

Jade Howgate - Restorative Practitioner/Anti-Bullying Advocate

 

Administration

Rob Wright - Business Manager

Maria Harvey - Finance & HR Officer

Valerie Brown - Admin Officer (Front Desk)

Sara Mayer - Admin Assistant

Maria Ball - Admin Assistant & Finance

~

Holly Armitage - Reading Advocate (Library)

Karen Margetson - IT Technician

June Erkens - Reprographics

 

Catering Team

Pat Warner - Catering Manager

Tracey Morten -  Catering Assistant 

Martine Macdonald - Catering Assistant 

Jeanette Jeffries - Catering Assistant 

 

Midday 

Louise Eglington - Midday supervisor

Irene Atherton - Carol Petit

Lisa Atherton - Claire Pitcher

Jude Bennett - Sam Shadbolt

Carol Coggle - Wendy Smith

Michelle Dennis - Glenda Spelman

Lorraine Eager - Shirley Thurling

Lisa Gibson - Sadie Warner

Theresa Magid - Gillian Manthorpe

Sam King - Sam Woolson

Courtney Majid - Nicola Rafferty

Wendy Smith

 

Site Management

Gary Smith - Site Manager

Cleaners

Irene Atherton

Lisa Atherton

Gill Craig

Paul Dennington

Wendy Smith

 

Current maternity leave - Kerry Chase/Gemma Chaplin/Rosie Butcher/Shannon Russell

 

Top